2422 Kehoe Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,402,000 - $1,592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$1,231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2422 Kehoe Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,477,120, approximately $1,230 per square foot. 2422 Kehoe Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Parkside Montessori (PK-8), Bayside Academy, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Accetturo David M
Bought by
Choi Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,041
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,180,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Accetturo David M and Kurhanewicz Susan M
Bought by
Accetturo David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,041
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,180,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Accetturo Margaret Alice
Bought by
Accetturo David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Accetturo Margaret A and Accetturo Margaret Alice
Bought by
Accetturo Margaret Alice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|