2422 Proctor Ave Waco, TX 76708
North Waco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2422 Proctor Ave, Waco, TX 76708 and is currently estimated at $234,131, approximately $134 per square foot. 2422 Proctor Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Dean Highland Elementary School, Waco High School, and Rapoport Academy El - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Medina Mary Jane and Guerrero Maria Anita
Bought by
Medina Dalia Celest
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Medina Mary Jane and Jimenez Jose Louis
Bought by
Medina Mary Jane and Guerrero Maria Anita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Dalia Celest | -- | None Available | |
| Medina Mary Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $188,922 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $176,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $161,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $151,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $110,500 | $8,580 | $101,920 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $85,000 | $8,170 | $76,830 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $97,060 | $7,840 | $89,220 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $89,460 | $7,440 | $82,020 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $82,620 | $7,100 | $75,520 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $73,160 | $6,930 | $66,230 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $73,080 | $6,770 | $66,310 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $77,470 | $7,000 | $70,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map