NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $195,962

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,286 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,354 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2017

Beautifully updated home with NO SPECIAL TAXES! The upgrades made by present owners include: kitchen remodel with new appliances (2012), white painted woodwork throughout home, bathroom remodel with new shower and toilet (2012), new HVAC and water heater (2015), new garage door opener with key pad (2016), and new garbage disposal (2016). Fresh paint throughout and clean, low maintenance landscaping. It is the one of the LARGEST FLOORPLAN in the Butterfield subdivision. Eat-in kitchen, large living room, great patio space for entertaining, and large master with walk-in closet. HOA Dues are $85/mo and cover water, trash, and street snow removal/maintenance. FOR YOUR PRIVATE SHOWING EMAIL blantonrealtyks@gmail.com or call 785-776-8506. Refrigerator, patio table & chairs, and kitchen table can stay with the home. Owners are willing to negotiate on backyard shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Blanton

Blanton Realty License #BR00010924 Listed on: 11/10/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Allison Disbrow

ERA High Pointe Realty License #SP00234726

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,067

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 7,460 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $85 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Radon Mitigation System
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,286 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Community Details

  • Association fees include snow removal, trash, water

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,067

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

7,460 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$85 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Age: 21-40 Years
  • Estimated Acre Range: Less 1 Acre
  • Estimated Year Built: 1979
  • Basement Finished: Slab
  • Bathrooms First Floor: 1
  • Bedrooms Level 1: 3
  • Driveway Road To Property: Public
  • Lot Size Total Sq Ft: 7460
  • Number Conforming Bedrooms: 3
  • Personal Prop Excluded: SHED RESERVED IF THE BUYER DOES NOT WANT THE DRAPED THE SELLER WILL KEEP THEM. A 2' x 4' LIGHT ABOVE THE WORK BENCH IS RESERVED ALONG WITH THE WORK BENCH.
  • Total Above Grade Sq Ft: 1286
  • Total Gross Sq Ft: 1286
  • Water Type Sewer Type: City Water, City Sewer
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1979

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Garage Door Opener(s), Pantry, Radon Mitigation System, Ceiling Fan
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 15-6x11-6, WITH WALKIN CLOSET
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 11-6x10-6, CHARMING/FRESH PAINT
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 13-6x10-6, BEDROOM USED AS OFFICE
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry: On Level: Main, Dimensions: Hallway, WITH SHELVING
  • Kitchen: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 13x15-6, EAT IN KITCHEN WITH LARGE PANTRY
  • Main Floor Sq Ft: 1286
  • Dining Room: EAT IN KITCHEN
  • Living Room: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 19-6x14, SPACIOUS, CEILING FAN & CAN LIGHTS
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 110.42
  • Square Footage: 1201-1500

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior: Hardboard
  • Exterior Amenities: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Single, Elec. Garage Door Opener
  • Number Garage Stalls: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Utilities To Property: City Sewer, City Water, Electricity, Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • HOA: Yes
  • HOA Fees: 85
  • HOA Frequency: Month
  • Neighborhood Amenities: Storm Shelter

Schools

  • School District: Manhattan-Ogden USD 383

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.17
  • Fencing: Wood Privacy
  • Geo Subdivision: KS
  • Zoning: PUD

Tax Info

  • General Taxes: 2066.88
  • Total Taxes: 2066.88

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2017 01/18/17 Sold -- -- --
12/22/2016 12/22/16 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2016 11/10/16 For Sale $146,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,681 $19,642 $2,439 $17,203
2024 $2,681 $18,688 $2,205 $16,483
2023 $2,606 $17,975 $2,192 $15,783
2022 $2,357 $15,651 $2,155 $13,496
2020 $2,318 $15,225 $2,068 $13,157
2019 $2,385 $15,535 $2,040 $13,495
2018 $2,273 $15,609 $2,006 $13,603
2017 $2,217 $15,609 $1,979 $13,630
2016 $2,067 $14,686 $1,937 $12,749
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: FHR20162254

Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 203-06-2-70-01-008.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.