2422 Saylor Rd Des Moines, IA 50313
Union Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,166 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2422 Saylor Rd, Des Moines, IA 50313 and is currently estimated at $210,292, approximately $189 per square foot. 2422 Saylor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Findley Elementary School, Harding Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Birdland Vista Llc
Bought by
Gyi Htay Than Than and Gyi Aung Za
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,635
Outstanding Balance
$92,492
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Estimated Equity
$117,800
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gyi Htay Than Than | $140,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gyi Htay Than Than | $105,635 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $168,000 | $10,600 | $157,400 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $95,240 | $8,940 | $86,300 |
| 2023 | $438 | $157,500 | $9,800 | $147,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $132,500 | $8,600 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $438 | $132,500 | $8,600 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $438 | $131,400 | $8,600 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $154 | $16,900 | $6,900 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map