24221 Atlantic Dr Unit 17 Rodanthe, NC 27968
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24221 Atlantic Dr Unit 17, Rodanthe, NC 27968 and is currently estimated at $424,571, approximately $402 per square foot. 24221 Atlantic Dr Unit 17 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Cape Hatteras Elementary School and Cape Hatteras Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Thompson Clyde C and Thompson Laura I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,400
Outstanding Balance
$125,986
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Webber Patricia and Webber David J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Webber David J and Webber Patricia R
Bought by
24221 Atlantic Drive Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Clyde C | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $182,931 | None Available | |
| 24221 Atlantic Drive Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Webber David J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Clyde C | $184,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Webber David J | $326,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $411,600 | $150,600 | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $241,200 | $86,600 | $154,600 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $241,200 | $86,600 | $154,600 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $241,200 | $86,600 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $241,200 | $86,600 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $241,200 | $86,600 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $189,500 | $78,400 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $189,500 | $78,400 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $189,500 | $78,400 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $189,500 | $78,400 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $189,500 | $78,400 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map