24228 Thistle Place Chaptico, MD 20621
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $237,565
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24228 Thistle Place, Chaptico, MD 20621 and is currently estimated at $216,641, approximately $214 per square foot. 24228 Thistle Place is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Dynard Elementary School, Margaret Brent Middle School, and Chopticon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Willard and Estate Of Leola Taylor
Bought by
Jackson Delores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Bowles Gail and Holt Barbara
Bought by
Taylor Willard and Estate Of Leola Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2014
Sold by
Richardson Martina G
Bought by
Bowles Gail and Holt Barbara L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Delores | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Willard | -- | None Available | |
| Bowles Gail | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $138,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $132,800 | $57,300 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $130,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $127,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $125,200 | $57,300 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $125,200 | $57,300 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $125,200 | $57,300 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $134,100 | $67,300 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $919 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $919 | $140,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map