24229 S Johnson Ave Windsor, VA 23487
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24229 S Johnson Ave, Windsor, VA 23487 and is currently estimated at $437,200, approximately $185 per square foot. 24229 S Johnson Ave is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Georgie D. Tyler Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Richardson Richardson L and Richardson Carita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $8,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $396,500 | $55,000 | $341,500 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $396,500 | $55,000 | $341,500 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $396,500 | $55,000 | $341,500 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $299,400 | $55,000 | $244,400 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $294,400 | $55,000 | $239,400 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $294,400 | $55,000 | $239,400 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $294,400 | $55,000 | $239,400 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $262,400 | $55,000 | $207,400 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $262,400 | $55,000 | $207,400 |
| 2015 | $693 | $262,400 | $55,000 | $207,400 |
| 2014 | $693 | $267,500 | $55,000 | $212,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $267,500 | $55,000 | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map