NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2423 Bonham Trail Grapevine, TX 76051

Estimated Value: $675,000 - $746,502

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,666 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2021

Current estimated payment $4,155 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Spectacular home looking for new owner - perfect property for entertaining! Spacious home has 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, study, 2 living areas and nice back yard with pool, spa and new deck. Kitchen features 2 full sinks, one in the island, touch activated faucet, under-counter lighting, granite c-tops, double oven, and is open to large breakfast area and 2nd living area. See thru fireplace between two downstairs living areas. Recently updated primary bath has gorgeous stand-alone tub, frameless shower door, double vanity. Another upstairs bath has been renovated with double vanity and smart switch for night light and fan. All new windows & roof installed July 2021.
Skylights in primary suite and stairwell.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Harris

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0563362 Listed on: 08/09/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Luu

Charitable Realty License #0652685

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 8,756 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,666 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06428002
  • $11,464 per year unexempt tax

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance structure
  • Austin Oaks HOA, Phone Number (817) 919-5366

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

8,756 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Accessory Unit YN: No
  • Ratio Current Price By Building: 148.66339
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1991

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3666.00
  • Windows: Skylights(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Gas Logs, Gas Starter, See Through Fireplace
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Plumbed for Ice Maker, Vented Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 2
  • Number Of Living Areas: 2
  • Room Count: 15

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

• Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Pool Sweep
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Full Size W/D Area, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Concrete, Curbs, Individual Gas Meter, Individual Water Meter, Sidewalk

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure
  • Association Fee: 210
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: Austin Oaks HOA
  • HOA Management Company: 817-919-5366

Schools

  • School District: Grapevine-Colleyville ISD
  • Elementary School: Cannon
  • High School: Grapevine

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinkler System, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2010
  • Parcel Number: 06428002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2010
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8755.5600

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, Rain / Freeze Sensors, Thermostat, Windows
  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1991
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 11464
  • TaxBlock: 1
  • Tax Lot: 1

Listed on
Aug 9, 2021
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Oosthuizen Justin L and Oosthuizen Jodi M
List Price
$625,000
Current Estimated Value
$718,876

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$397,591
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,285

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Martin Susan G and Martin Craig J
Bought by
Oosthuizen Justin L and Oosthuizen Jodi M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,250
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Flookes Thomas George
Bought by
Martin Craig J and Martin Susan G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huynh Dieu Quang $436,000
Previous Owner Oosthuizen Justin L $337,250
Previous Owner Martin Craig J $251,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Sold -- -- --
09/05/2021 09/05/21 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Price Changed $575,000 -3.7% $157 / Sq Ft
08/19/2021 08/19/21 Price Changed $596,990 -4.5% $163 / Sq Ft
08/09/2021 08/09/21 For Sale $625,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,633 $753,236 $120,000 $633,236
2024 $3,633 $753,236 $120,000 $633,236
2023 $10,675 $636,777 $100,000 $536,777
2022 $10,813 $545,799 $55,000 $490,799
2021 $11,068 $509,054 $55,000 $454,054
2020 $11,597 $527,245 $55,000 $472,245
2019 $11,701 $529,500 $55,000 $474,500
2018 $2,773 $466,459 $55,000 $411,459
2017 $10,273 $444,201 $55,000 $389,201
2016 $8,577 $448,108 $55,000 $393,108
2015 $6,629 $387,952 $45,000 $342,952
2014 $6,629 $306,500 $34,000 $272,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 14645174

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 06428002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.