2423 Kings Way Augusta, GA 30904
Summerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,488
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2423 Kings Way, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $576,656, approximately $165 per square foot. 2423 Kings Way is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Monte Sano Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Lirette Michael J and Lirette Julia K
Bought by
Lanier Troy A and Lanier Shannon G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanier Troy A | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lanier Troy A | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,832 | $224,912 | $47,820 | $177,092 |
| 2024 | $6,832 | $223,828 | $47,820 | $176,008 |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $194,204 | $47,820 | $146,384 |
| 2022 | $5,746 | $181,365 | $47,820 | $133,545 |
| 2021 | $5,575 | $161,749 | $47,820 | $113,929 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $126,472 | $42,080 | $84,392 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $128,813 | $42,080 | $86,733 |
| 2018 | $4,576 | $128,813 | $42,080 | $86,733 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $128,813 | $42,080 | $86,733 |
| 2016 | $4,790 | $131,030 | $42,080 | $88,950 |
| 2015 | $4,823 | $131,030 | $42,080 | $88,950 |
| 2014 | $4,828 | $131,030 | $42,080 | $88,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map