2423 Lakeview Dr Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2423 Lakeview Dr, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $288,851, approximately $176 per square foot. 2423 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
The Estate Of Euphemia Cushwa
Bought by
Station Jesse and Station Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Outstanding Balance
$76,031
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,820
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Station Jesse | $126,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Station Jesse | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,375 | $74,910 | $16,360 | $58,550 |
| 2024 | $4,375 | $74,910 | $16,360 | $58,550 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $74,910 | $16,360 | $58,550 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $56,010 | $13,090 | $42,920 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $56,010 | $13,090 | $42,920 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $56,010 | $13,090 | $42,920 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $48,860 | $10,250 | $38,610 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $48,860 | $10,250 | $38,610 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $48,860 | $10,250 | $38,610 |
| 2016 | $3,262 | $45,140 | $10,250 | $34,890 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $45,140 | $10,250 | $34,890 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $45,140 | $10,250 | $34,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map