2423 Peaceful Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2423 Peaceful Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $487,653, approximately $181 per square foot. 2423 Peaceful Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Berens Joshua Paul and Berens Lisa Voss
Bought by
Berens Joshua Paul and Berens Lisa Voss
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,223
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Oconnell John P and Oconnell Barbara J
Bought by
Berens Joshua Paul and Voss Berens Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berens Joshua Paul | -- | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Berens Joshua Paul | $243,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berens Joshua Paul | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Berens Joshua Paul | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,226 | $80,340 | $29,130 | $51,210 |
| 2024 | $5,226 | $75,160 | $21,850 | $53,310 |
| 2023 | $5,222 | $75,160 | $21,850 | $53,310 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $66,350 | $18,200 | $48,150 |
| 2021 | $4,927 | $66,350 | $18,200 | $48,150 |
| 2020 | $4,842 | $62,170 | $16,400 | $45,770 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $62,170 | $16,400 | $45,770 |
| 2018 | $4,369 | $52,690 | $13,660 | $39,030 |
| 2017 | $4,265 | $52,690 | $13,660 | $39,030 |
| 2016 | $4,033 | $47,920 | $11,840 | $36,080 |
| 2015 | $3,951 | $47,920 | $11,840 | $36,080 |
| 2014 | $4,107 | $48,580 | $8,890 | $39,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map