24236 Springwood Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $1,372,000 - $1,544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24236 Springwood Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,452,513, approximately $564 per square foot. 24236 Springwood Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quail Summit Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Moretti Richard D and Moretti Jeanne
Bought by
Taheri Hossain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,334
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,234,179
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taheri Hossain | $652,000 | Ticor Title Company Fullerto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taheri Hossain | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,817 | $926,991 | $455,820 | $471,171 |
| 2024 | $11,817 | $908,816 | $446,883 | $461,933 |
| 2023 | $11,531 | $890,997 | $438,121 | $452,876 |
| 2022 | $11,280 | $873,528 | $429,531 | $443,997 |
| 2021 | $10,824 | $856,401 | $421,109 | $435,292 |
| 2019 | $10,491 | $831,002 | $408,620 | $422,382 |
| 2018 | $10,056 | $814,708 | $400,608 | $414,100 |
| 2016 | $9,330 | $783,073 | $385,052 | $398,021 |
| 2015 | $9,387 | $771,312 | $379,269 | $392,043 |
| 2014 | $9,290 | $756,204 | $371,840 | $384,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map