2424 6th Ave E Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 6th Ave E, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $144,259, approximately $117 per square foot. 2424 6th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Znidar Julia M and Znidar John T
Bought by
Pagel William K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Znidar Julia M
Bought by
Znidar Thomas J and Bolf Helen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagel William K | $87,500 | None Available | |
| Znidar Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,212 | $122,200 | $13,100 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $122,900 | $12,900 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $105,100 | $12,900 | $92,200 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $88,700 | $12,900 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $82,500 | $12,900 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $532 | $82,500 | $12,900 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $522 | $76,800 | $14,800 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $566 | $76,800 | $14,800 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $550 | $80,300 | $15,000 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | $495 | $50,300 | $9,400 | $40,900 |
| 2014 | $495 | $46,700 | $9,100 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map