2424 Albert St Anderson, IN 46012
Estimated Value: $256,248 - $296,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Albert St, Anderson, IN 46012 and is currently estimated at $275,812, approximately $110 per square foot. 2424 Albert St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Stafford Trust
Bought by
Dwyer Michael T and Dwyer Kellie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Stafford Gilbert W and Stafford Darlene D
Bought by
Stafford Gilbert W and Stafford Darlene D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer Michael T | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stafford Gilbert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $206,400 | $22,900 | $183,500 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $187,500 | $22,900 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $171,700 | $21,800 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $173,100 | $21,700 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $152,100 | $18,700 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $148,400 | $17,800 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $138,700 | $17,800 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $127,400 | $17,800 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $125,900 | $17,800 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $128,900 | $18,300 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $132,000 | $17,800 | $114,200 |
| 2013 | $1,320 | $140,000 | $17,800 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map