2424 Blueberry Rd Norfolk, VA 23518
Camellia Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Blueberry Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $468,666, approximately $185 per square foot. 2424 Blueberry Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larrymore Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Reynolds Frank H and Reynolds Teresa
Bought by
Givens Antwyon E and Decker Daniel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,089
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$72,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Kinsman Jolena and Kinsman Matthew R
Bought by
Reynolds Frank H and Reynolds Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,657
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Chinchello Mary B
Bought by
Kinsman Jolena and Kinsman Matthew R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,375
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Givens Antwyon E | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Reynolds Frank H | $277,500 | Attorney | |
| Kinsman Jolena | $250,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Givens Antwyon E | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Frank H | $286,657 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinsman Jolena | $255,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,660 | $452,800 | $75,500 | $377,300 |
| 2024 | $4,968 | $397,400 | $75,500 | $321,900 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $391,400 | $75,500 | $315,900 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $284,700 | $63,000 | $221,700 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $284,900 | $63,000 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $280,400 | $58,500 | $221,900 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $279,400 | $58,500 | $220,900 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $278,000 | $58,500 | $219,500 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $288,500 | $58,500 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $303,800 | $58,500 | $245,300 |
| 2015 | $3,494 | $303,800 | $58,500 | $245,300 |
| 2014 | $3,494 | $303,800 | $58,500 | $245,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map