G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Gregory Kamp
Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth
Estimated Value: $259,474 - $275,000
Piedmont Heights one-owner home in good condition--solid. Hardwood floors in living room and bedrooms. Main floor bedrooms and bath. Most all are vinyl windows, alum. siding, 1 car attached garage. Ceramic tile in kitchen and bath, expansion bedroom, gas furnace; forced air & air conditioning.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gregory Kamp
Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth Listed on: 08/04/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Mike Senarighi
Real Estate Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Kirschleper Trust | $124,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | $124,000 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2015 08/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | For Sale | $124,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,078 | $229,600 | $31,900 | $197,700 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $210,100 | $36,400 | $173,700 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $207,300 | $36,400 | $170,900 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $176,700 | $31,000 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $144,900 | $21,200 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $144,900 | $21,200 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $137,300 | $21,200 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $126,300 | $20,300 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $12,700 | $12,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $101,600 | $33,500 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $101,600 | $33,500 | $68,100 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Gregory Kamp
Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mike Senarighi
Real Estate Services
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6017687
APN: 010026100370
Ask me questions while you tour the home.