2424 E 4th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,967
2
Beds
1
Bath
883
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 E 4th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $167,967, approximately $190 per square foot. 2424 E 4th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Marquette Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Worley Gary Luis
Bought by
City Of Tulsa Oklahoma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Recrudescence Inc
Bought by
Worley Ana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Lauen Grace F
Bought by
Worley Gary L and Worley Robin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,350
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Tulsa Oklahoma | -- | None Available | |