2430 E 4th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,513 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
929
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 E 4th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $158,628, approximately $170 per square foot. 2430 E 4th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Adena Eparza and Adena Auch
Bought by
Esparza Humberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Stamps Nancy and Clement Teresa
Bought by
Esparza Humberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Humberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Esparza Humberto | $68,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esparza Humberto | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $7,418 | $901 | $6,517 |
| 2024 | $880 | $7,174 | $912 | $6,262 |
| 2023 | $880 | $7,936 | $1,459 | $6,477 |
| 2022 | $894 | $6,705 | $1,479 | $5,226 |
| 2021 | $856 | $6,480 | $1,429 | $5,051 |
| 2020 | $844 | $6,480 | $1,429 | $5,051 |
| 2019 | $888 | $6,480 | $1,429 | $5,051 |
| 2018 | $890 | $6,480 | $1,429 | $5,051 |
| 2017 | $888 | $7,480 | $1,650 | $5,830 |
| 2016 | $870 | $7,480 | $1,650 | $5,830 |
| 2015 | $872 | $7,480 | $1,650 | $5,830 |
| 2014 | $863 | $7,480 | $1,650 | $5,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map