Seller's Agent in 2019
Joe Lanet
Windermere Manito, LLC
(509) 216-1253
8 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $422,000
Wonderful South Hill home in need of a little love. Offers 4BR's, 2BA's, approximately 2000SF of living space and sits on a 1/4 acre lot! Walk to Mackenzie River Pizza or Rock City Grill. Enjoy the near by park or take a short 15 minute drive and enjoy all that downtown Spokane has to offer! If a night at home sounds better relax on your back deck and enjoy the view.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Jeff Earl | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Malone Kevin C | -- | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Malone Kevin C | -- | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Malone Kevin C | $184,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyons Jeff Earl | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Malone Kevin C | $199,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Malone Kevin C | $178,480 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -3.7% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | Price Changed | $269,900 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2019 11/09/19 | For Sale | $269,950 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2019 10/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | Price Changed | $269,950 | -1.8% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2019 10/08/19 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,583 | $374,000 | $120,000 | $254,000 |
| 2024 | $3,583 | $345,450 | $85,050 | $260,400 |
| 2023 | $3,739 | $374,350 | $85,050 | $289,300 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $370,710 | $81,410 | $289,300 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $257,030 | $70,830 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $240,130 | $70,830 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $192,100 | $64,400 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $181,400 | $53,700 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $167,190 | $39,490 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $151,190 | $39,490 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $144,490 | $39,490 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,700 | $38,000 | $107,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joe Lanet
Windermere Manito, LLC
(509) 216-1253
8 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201924811
APN: 34044.0801
Ask me questions while you tour the home.