Estimated Value: $208,582 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,959
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Highway 72 E, Glen, MS 38846 and is currently estimated at $274,194, approximately $92 per square foot. 2424 Highway 72 E is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Gunn Brenda D and Sitton Bobbie
Bought by
Wood Randy and Wood Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Randy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $11,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $12,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $544 | $12,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $544 | $12,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $545 | $12,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $545 | $12,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map