2424 Jersey Ave Eureka, CA 95501
Myrtletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $385,199
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Jersey Ave, Eureka, CA 95501 and is currently estimated at $341,050, approximately $365 per square foot. 2424 Jersey Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Greenpoint Mortgage Funding Inc
Bought by
Morris Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Andres A
Bought by
Greenpoint Mortgage Funding Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Senestraro Mary and The Senestraro Living Trust
Bought by
Martinez Andres A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,200
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Senestraro Mary
Bought by
Senestraro Mary and Senestraro Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Senestraro Mary and Vanbuskirk Mary
Bought by
Cook Alice Kay and Senestraro Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Robert L | $155,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Greenpoint Mortgage Funding Inc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Martinez Andres A | $221,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Senestraro Mary | -- | -- | |
| Senestraro Mary | -- | -- | |
| Cook Alice Kay | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Andres A | $177,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $199,584 | $128,767 | $70,817 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $195,672 | $126,243 | $69,429 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $191,836 | $123,768 | $68,068 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $188,076 | $121,342 | $66,734 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $184,389 | $118,963 | $65,426 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $182,500 | $117,744 | $64,756 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $178,923 | $115,436 | $63,487 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $175,416 | $113,173 | $62,243 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $171,977 | $110,954 | $61,023 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $168,606 | $108,779 | $59,827 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $166,075 | $107,146 | $58,929 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $162,823 | $105,048 | $57,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map