2424 Laura Ln Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,057,000 - $2,454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$2,089/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Laura Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,306,738, approximately $2,089 per square foot. 2424 Laura Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Okeefe Christopher John and Chen Agnes Mong
Bought by
Okeefe Christopher John and Chen Agnes Mong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Okeefe Christopher J and Chen Agnes
Bought by
Okeefe Christopher J and Chen Agnes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Bruflat Karen E
Bought by
Okeefe Christopher J and Chen Agnes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,055
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,074,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Smallridge David I and Smallridge Karen B
Bought by
Bruflat Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Favor Lynn A and Hertzfeld Bruce
Bought by
Smallridge David Ian and Smallridge Karen Bruflat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Davison Kevin John and Stimson Wendy M
Bought by
Favor Lynn A and Hertzfeld Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okeefe Christopher John | -- | None Available | |
| Okeefe Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Okeefe Christopher J | $690,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Bruflat Karen | -- | -- | |
| Smallridge David Ian | $399,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Favor Lynn A | $328,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okeefe Christopher J | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smallridge David Ian | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Favor Lynn A | $262,400 | |
| Closed | Okeefe Christopher J | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,768 | $981,019 | $781,978 | $199,041 |
| 2024 | $11,768 | $961,785 | $766,646 | $195,139 |
| 2023 | $11,615 | $942,927 | $751,614 | $191,313 |
| 2022 | $11,580 | $924,439 | $736,877 | $187,562 |
| 2021 | $11,309 | $906,314 | $722,429 | $183,885 |
| 2020 | $11,243 | $897,022 | $715,022 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $10,751 | $879,434 | $701,002 | $178,432 |
| 2018 | $10,655 | $862,191 | $687,257 | $174,934 |
| 2017 | $10,174 | $845,286 | $673,782 | $171,504 |
| 2016 | $9,886 | $828,713 | $660,571 | $168,142 |
| 2015 | $9,634 | $816,266 | $650,649 | $165,617 |
| 2014 | $9,518 | $800,277 | $637,904 | $162,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map