NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2424 SE 12th St Moore, OK 73160

Estimated Value: $498,000 - $518,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
3,382 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2019

Last sale price $380,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,233 / mo

128 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Concrete Pool
  • Waterfront
  • Wood Flooring
  • Heritage Trails Elementary School Rated A
  • Lake, Pond or Stream
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of July 2019

This home brings it all to the table! Beautiful curb appeal will invite people in, and the glorious spacious floor plan will make them stay. Rooftop deck, pool and covered patio gives you all your outdoor entertaining needs with a great view over the pond. Not only will you have an amazing backyard, the inside doesn't skip a beat. Large living room, upstairs bonus room, large kitchen with two stoves, honestly my words don't do this home justice. Experience this home for yourselves!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronald Plumlee

Brix Realty License #180557 Listed on: 02/27/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Leslie Switzer

Prime Realty Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 10,210 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • North Facing Home
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,382 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include greenbelt, pool
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14a / 5

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

10,210 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Other
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Association Fee Includes: Greenbelt, Pool
  • Legal Addition: Rock Creek Estates
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: Yes
  • Mechanical Features: Garage Door Lift, Generator
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Laundry Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Other Rooms: Bonus, Inside Utility, Office
  • Oven Type: Free Stand
  • Range Type: Free Stand
  • Total Sq Ft: 3382

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame, Stone
  • Pool Type: Concrete
  • Pool: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Covered Patio, Hot Tub/Spa, Pond, Porch, Water Feature
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Asphalt, Concrete Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Electric, Gas, Public Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 264

Schools

  • Elementary School: Heritage Trails ES
  • High School: Moore HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2344
  • Lot Description: Interior, Waterfront, Waterview

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 5
  • Tax Lot: 14a

MLS Schools

  • School District: Moore

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2019
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
List Price
$397,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-4.5%
Current Estimated Value
$507,695

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,695
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Terry Don and Taylor Paula Dian
Bought by
Taylor Terry Don and Taylor Paula Dian

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Hurt Jeffrey K and Hurt Gayla Ann
Bought by
Taylor Terry D and Taylor Paula Dian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$317,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
R & R Dream Homes Llc
Bought by
Hurt Jeffrey K and Hurt Gayla Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$318,750
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Mashburn Faires Homes Llc
Bought by
R & R Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sadler Mark S $380,000 Stewart Title Of Ok Inc
Taylor Terry Don -- None Available
Taylor Terry D $341,000 The Oklahoma City Abstract &
Hurt Jeffrey K $405,500 Fa
R & R Dream Homes Llc -- Fa
R & R Homes Llc $43,500 None Available
Mashburn Faires Homes Llc $40,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Taylor Terry D $317,000
Previous Owner Hurt Jeffrey K $318,750
Previous Owner R & R Homes Llc $272,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2019 07/10/19 Sold $380,000 -1.3% $112 / Sq Ft
07/05/2019 07/05/19 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2019 04/30/19 Price Changed $384,900 -3.3% $114 / Sq Ft
02/27/2019 02/27/19 For Sale $397,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,002 $50,009 $7,506 $42,503
2023 $5,623 $47,139 $7,047 $40,092
2022 $5,537 $45,766 $7,079 $38,687
2021 $5,522 $44,433 $6,109 $38,324
2020 $5,260 $42,317 $5,904 $36,413
2019 $5,171 $40,846 $5,825 $35,021
2018 $4,926 $38,901 $4,800 $34,101
2017 $4,951 $38,901 $0 $0
2016 $4,988 $38,901 $4,800 $34,101
2015 $4,397 $37,908 $4,800 $33,108
2014 $4,502 $37,908 $4,800 $33,108
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 854824

MLSOK

APN: R0157856

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.