Estimated Value: $266,584 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 SE 11th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $273,896, approximately $163 per square foot. 2416 SE 11th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Heritage Trails Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Andreson Tekiyah Nicole and Andreson Defoster D
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Eight L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Rausch Coleman Homes Okc Llc
Bought by
Anderson Tekiyah Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,017
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Eight L | $157,000 | Old Republic Title Co Of Okl | |
| Anderson Tekiyah Nicole | $157,000 | Lawyers Title Of Oklahoma Ci |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Tekiyah Nicole | $160,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221 | $26,308 | $4,700 | $21,608 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $25,056 | $4,797 | $20,259 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $23,863 | $4,749 | $19,114 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $22,726 | $4,587 | $18,139 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $21,644 | $3,990 | $17,654 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $20,798 | $3,755 | $17,043 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $19,807 | $3,000 | $16,807 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $20,094 | $3,000 | $17,094 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $20,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $20,094 | $3,000 | $17,094 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $19,880 | $3,106 | $16,774 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,042 | $3,106 | $15,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map