Estimated Value: $294,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 SE 11th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $306,313, approximately $151 per square foot. 2500 SE 11th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Heritage Trails Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Bridgeport Development Group Llc
Bought by
Adams Quincy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,552
Outstanding Balance
$108,022
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$198,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Methvin Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Bridgeport Development Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Quincy L | $170,000 | Lawyerst Title Of Oklahoma C | |
| Bridgeport Development Group Llc | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Quincy L | $173,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridgeport Development Group Llc | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,717 | $4,387 | $23,330 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $26,634 | $4,703 | $21,931 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $25,365 | $4,598 | $20,767 |
| 2021 | $3,002 | $24,158 | $3,990 | $20,168 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $23,342 | $3,774 | $19,568 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $22,231 | $3,000 | $19,231 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $22,474 | $3,000 | $19,474 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $22,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $22,474 | $3,000 | $19,474 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $22,216 | $3,106 | $19,110 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $21,260 | $3,106 | $18,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map