2424 Snapdragon St Bozeman, MT 59718
North Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,426 - $755,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,422
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Snapdragon St, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $722,357, approximately $163 per square foot. 2424 Snapdragon St is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Emily Dickinson School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Russell Chad D and Russell Rachael A
Bought by
Southall Melanie and Southall Mark Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southall Melanie | -- | Titleone |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Southall Melanie | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History