24245 Leos Rd Chugiak, AK 99567
Chugiak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24245 Leos Rd, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $274,892, approximately $286 per square foot. 24245 Leos Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Chugiak Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Robbins Dave S
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Rosenberger Norman O
Bought by
Robbins Dave S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,136
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Putnam Maria T
Bought by
Rosenberger Norman O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $174,570 | Fatic | |
| Robbins Dave S | -- | Atga | |
| Rosenberger Norman O | -- | First American Title Of Alas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robbins Dave S | $163,136 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $250,400 | $54,400 | $196,000 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $242,000 | $54,400 | $187,600 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $225,200 | $54,400 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $225,900 | $54,400 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $212,700 | $54,400 | $158,300 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $216,200 | $54,400 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $211,400 | $54,400 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $205,000 | $54,400 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $206,600 | $54,400 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $191,900 | $51,000 | $140,900 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $186,900 | $47,000 | $139,900 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $187,600 | $47,000 | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map