2425 Appaloosa Trail Wellington, FL 33414
The Landings at Wellington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,071,000 - $9,674,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,065
Sq Ft
$1,337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Appaloosa Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 and is currently estimated at $6,774,313, approximately $1,337 per square foot. 2425 Appaloosa Trail is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including New Horizons Elementary School, Polo Park Middle School, and Wellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Saddle Trail Park Llc
Bought by
Nw Stables Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Raschke Linda S and Rashke Linda S
Bought by
Saddle Trail Park Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2006
Sold by
Nearing Gordon R
Bought by
Rashke Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Raschke Linda S and Raschke Linda Bradford
Bought by
Raschke Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Raschke Bert Lawrence and Roschke Linda Bradford
Bought by
Raschke Linda Bradford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Eric R Samuelson Tr And Indiv
Bought by
Raschke Bert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nw Stables Limited Partnership | $5,500,000 | Attorney | |
| Saddle Trail Park Llc | $3,500,000 | Attorney | |
| Rashke Linda S | -- | None Available | |
| Raschke Linda S | -- | Royal Palm Title & Abstract | |
| Raschke Linda Bradford | -- | -- | |
| Raschke Bert | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raschke Linda S | $1,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60,826 | $2,937,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $60,826 | $2,689,684 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $54,945 | $2,450,858 | $1,293,900 | $1,156,958 |
| 2022 | $59,241 | $2,512,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $114,130 | $5,328,412 | $4,130,000 | $1,198,412 |
| 2020 | $112,847 | $5,221,015 | $4,130,000 | $1,091,015 |
| 2019 | $54,191 | $2,570,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $49,784 | $2,480,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $47,861 | $2,436,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $47,009 | $1,583,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $35,823 | $1,433,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $32,207 | $1,290,066 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map