2425 Colony Manor Dr Riverbank, CA 95367
Howard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Colony Manor Dr, Riverbank, CA 95367 and is currently estimated at $488,830, approximately $273 per square foot. 2425 Colony Manor Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Arauza George and Arauza Norma
Bought by
Arauza George and Arauza Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arauza George | -- | -- | |
| Arauza George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,587 | $300,669 | $75,743 | $224,926 |
| 2024 | $3,517 | $294,774 | $74,258 | $220,516 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $288,995 | $72,802 | $216,193 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $283,329 | $71,375 | $211,954 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $277,775 | $69,976 | $207,799 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $274,928 | $69,259 | $205,669 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $269,538 | $67,901 | $201,637 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $264,254 | $66,570 | $197,684 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $259,073 | $65,265 | $193,808 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $253,994 | $63,986 | $190,008 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $250,179 | $63,025 | $187,154 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $214,500 | $40,000 | $174,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map