$199,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,277/month

Total Views 1,484
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,118 Sq Ft
$178 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • Bungalow
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

Adorable 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the City of Spokane! This home has had many important upgrades over the years, including a newer HVAC system, roof, and electrical. With a functional layout, you’ll find 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom on the main level, along with ample storage in the basement and a third (non-conforming) bedroom downstairs. Don’t forget about the oversized detached garage—perfect for additional storage or parking. Schedule a showing today!

Listing Agent

Ethan Perreiah

Keller Williams Spokane - Main Brokerage Phone: 509-828-2783 License #21030916 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Keller Williams Spokane - Main

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1907

Lot Details

  • 5,885 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow

Interior Spaces

  • 1,118 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35044.0336

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,400

Year Built

Built in 1907

Lot Details

5,885 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1907
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 509-828-2783
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-458-4000

• Basement: Partial, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 350
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Steel Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35044.0336
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5885
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2399.7

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,276 $233,700 $90,000 $143,700
2024 $2,276 $228,900 $75,000 $153,900
2023 $2,249 $220,800 $70,000 $150,800
2022 $2,077 $229,400 $65,000 $164,400
2021 $1,824 $152,900 $35,000 $117,900
2020 $1,561 $125,900 $29,000 $96,900
2019 $1,333 $111,200 $23,500 $87,700
2018 $1,437 $103,000 $20,000 $83,000
2017 $1,349 $98,500 $20,000 $78,500
2016 $1,294 $92,400 $20,000 $72,400
2015 $1,275 $89,100 $20,000 $69,100
2014 -- $87,100 $20,000 $67,100
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $199,000 +65.8% $178 / Sq Ft
10/18/2017 10/18/17 Sold $120,000 -4.0% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/24/2017 09/24/17 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2017 07/13/17 For Sale $125,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $120,000 Ticor Title Company
Warranty Deed $84,900 Pacific Nw Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Spokane County Title Co
Warranty Deed $67,900 Spokane County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $123,950 VA
Previous Owner $67,920 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $66,850 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202616752

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35044.0336

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.