Seller's Agent in 2023
Maria Rocha
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 423-4463
3 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $222,000
Looking for a home with updates? Look no further! This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is just what you've been searching for. Open concept throughout provides a cozy and comfortable living space. With an updated bathroom including a new sink, tile shower, fixtures, and toilet, you'll feel like new. This house has new blinds and lights, while several doors have been upgraded for a fresh and modern feel. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage with a long driveway and close to the fairgrounds. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your home. Schedule a tour today and see for yourself what makes this property so special.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Juancarlos V | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendoza Pintor Yuliana | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Mendoza Yuliana | $85,500 | None Available | |
| Rivera Mauricio | $92,500 | -- | |
| Mills Thurman R | -- | -- | |
| Mills Thurman R | $52,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Juancarlos V | $175,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Pintor Yuliana | $80,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Mauricio | $91,169 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Thurman R | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Thurman R | $44,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Sold | $185,000 | -5.1% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2023 05/20/23 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -2.5% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $186,200 | $28,400 | $157,800 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $133,300 | $24,200 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $133,300 | $24,200 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $103,100 | $19,800 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $103,100 | $19,800 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $102,900 | $17,400 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $102,900 | $17,400 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $89,200 | $14,900 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $89,200 | $14,900 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $83,900 | $13,900 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $83,900 | $13,900 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $3,097 | $85,100 | $14,000 | $71,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Maria Rocha
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 423-4463
3 in this area
120 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Rocio Hermosillo
EXP Realty, LLC
(515) 657-0766
6 in this area
253 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jessica Molina
Realty ONE Group Impact
(515) 423-5962
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 670496
APN: 050-01935000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.