2425 Falls St Niagara Falls, NY 14303
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,432 - $117,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Falls St, Niagara Falls, NY 14303 and is currently estimated at $98,608, approximately $60 per square foot. 2425 Falls St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Paglino James C and Paglino Suzanne C
Bought by
Jones George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones George | $22,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $26,800 | $1,500 | $25,300 |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $26,800 | $1,500 | $25,300 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $26,800 | $1,500 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $390 | $26,800 | $1,500 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $367 | $26,800 | $1,500 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $306 | $26,800 | $1,500 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $499 | $26,800 | $1,500 | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $298 | $26,800 | $1,500 | $25,300 |
| 2017 | $499 | $26,800 | $1,500 | $25,300 |
| 2016 | $608 | $26,800 | $1,500 | $25,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,800 | $1,500 | $25,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,800 | $1,500 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map