2425 Highgate Dr San Pablo, CA 94806
Hilltop Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $762,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Highgate Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $685,159, approximately $388 per square foot. 2425 Highgate Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Liao Fan and Chen Huixin
Bought by
Lam Yat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,750
Outstanding Balance
$228,572
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Liao Fan and Chen Huixin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Belen Ernie Al and Belen Luz P
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Wong Chin Man and Fok Amy Moon Yung
Bought by
Belen Ernie Al and Belen Luz P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Yat | $405,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Liao Fan | $331,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Citibank Na | $559,145 | None Available | |
| Belen Ernie Al | $200,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Yat | $303,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Belen Ernie Al | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,308 | $496,462 | $153,227 | $343,235 |
| 2024 | $7,948 | $486,728 | $150,223 | $336,505 |
| 2023 | $7,948 | $477,185 | $147,278 | $329,907 |
| 2022 | $7,834 | $467,830 | $144,391 | $323,439 |
| 2021 | $7,790 | $458,658 | $141,560 | $317,098 |
| 2019 | $7,372 | $445,056 | $137,362 | $307,694 |
| 2018 | $7,102 | $436,330 | $134,669 | $301,661 |
| 2017 | $6,936 | $427,776 | $132,029 | $295,747 |
| 2016 | $6,848 | $419,390 | $129,441 | $289,949 |
| 2015 | $6,819 | $413,091 | $127,497 | $285,594 |
| 2014 | $6,744 | $405,000 | $125,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map