NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2425 Hochberger Rd Eau Claire, MI 49111

Estimated Value: $335,000 - $365,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,560 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2019

Last sale price $245,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,086 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2019

This home features 3 beds 1.5 bath with 2,560 finished sq ft. Great country setting on 4.82 acres. Tucked away in the woods with wetlands, turkey and deer. Stone gas log fireplace in family room. Central location just minutes to shopping, wine country and I-94. This house has a newer roof. Just installed high efficiency furnace and a/c. New carpet throughout. Pole Barn with 2 car garage and workshop.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Morissette

Keller Williams Realty Swm License #6501295859 Listed on: 04/15/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Kay Sverid

Coldwell Banker Realty License #6506044942

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,058

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 4.82 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 350 x 600
  • Shrub
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,058

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

4.82 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1991
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 99.57
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 350 x 600
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 2560.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Laundry: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 3058.0
  • Landscape:ShrubsHedges: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Lot Description:Level: Yes
  • Driveway:Unpaved: Yes
  • Windows:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • Heat Type:Radiant: Yes
  • Additional Items:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Additional Items:Window Treatments: Yes
  • Additional Items:Home Warranty: Yes
  • Landscape:Garden Area: Yes
  • Air Conditioning:Window Unit(s): Yes
  • Substructure:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Landscape:Flower Garden: Yes
  • Water Heater:Electric3: Yes
  • Lot Description:Wetland Area: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 2560.0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Stone
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • LivingArea: 2560.0
  • Window Features: Replacement, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 2.0
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Fireplace:Gas Log: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace:Family: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Play Equipment
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • List Price: 254900.0
  • Lot Features: Level, Wooded, Wetland Area
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch(es)
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Material:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Exterior Material:Stone: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Play Equipment: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch(es): Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck(s): Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Parking Features:Detached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Water Well: Yes
  • Heat Source:Electric2: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 4.82
  • Lot Size Area: 4.82
  • Lot Dimensions: 350 x 600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 209959.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3058.0
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2019
Closed on
May 16, 2019
List Price
$254,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.88%
Current Estimated Value
$353,909

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,909
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.38%
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$204,219
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,690

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2019
Closed on
May 10, 2019
List Price
$254,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$204,219
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,690

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 1994

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lange Phillip $245,000 Chicago Title
Lange Phillip $245,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
-- $100 --
-- $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lange Phillip $232,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Sold $245,000 -3.9% $96 / Sq Ft
04/15/2019 04/15/19 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2019 04/15/19 For Sale $254,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,490 $171,300 $0 $0
2024 $1,883 $162,900 $0 $0
2023 $1,793 $144,200 $0 $0
2022 $1,708 $128,000 $0 $0
2021 $2,155 $121,300 $10,500 $110,800
2020 $2,126 $107,400 $0 $0
2019 $1,591 $102,300 $16,600 $85,700
2018 $2,997 $102,300 $0 $0
2017 $1,546 $103,700 $0 $0
2016 $1,471 $91,800 $0 $0
2015 $1,481 $90,800 $0 $0
2014 $1,099 $88,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 19014461

MichRIC

APN: 11-01-0032-0015-05-7

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.