2425 Isabelle Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,304,000 - $2,636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$1,201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Isabelle Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,498,179, approximately $1,201 per square foot. 2425 Isabelle Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Hutchins Ellen Arlene
Bought by
Hutchins Ellen Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Hutchins Richard H and Hutchins Ellen A
Bought by
Hutchins Richard H and Hutchins Ellen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchins Ellen Arlene | -- | None Available | |
| Hutchins Richard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,615 | $372,900 | $181,274 | $191,626 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $358,422 | $174,236 | $184,186 |
| 2022 | $5,334 | $351,395 | $170,820 | $180,575 |
| 2021 | $5,210 | $344,506 | $167,471 | $177,035 |
| 2020 | $4,972 | $340,974 | $165,754 | $175,220 |
| 2019 | $4,823 | $334,289 | $162,504 | $171,785 |
| 2018 | $4,295 | $327,735 | $159,318 | $168,417 |
| 2017 | $4,046 | $321,310 | $156,195 | $165,115 |
| 2016 | $4,073 | $315,011 | $153,133 | $161,878 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $310,280 | $150,833 | $159,447 |
| 2014 | $3,676 | $304,203 | $147,879 | $156,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map