2425 Kirch Flat Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Kirch Flat Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $393,240, approximately $232 per square foot. 2425 Kirch Flat Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Alpine Vista School, Live Oak Middle School, and Mission Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Lopez Trini I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,983
Outstanding Balance
$113,097
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,143
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Trini I | $174,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Trini I | $169,983 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $219,053 | $37,680 | $181,373 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $214,759 | $36,942 | $177,817 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $210,549 | $36,218 | $174,331 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $206,421 | $35,508 | $170,913 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $202,374 | $34,812 | $167,562 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $200,299 | $34,455 | $165,844 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $196,371 | $33,779 | $162,592 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $192,521 | $33,117 | $159,404 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $188,746 | $32,468 | $156,278 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $185,045 | $31,831 | $153,214 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $182,266 | $31,353 | $150,913 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $178,696 | $30,739 | $147,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map