2425 Lorentz Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Lorentz Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $249,535, approximately $128 per square foot. 2425 Lorentz Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Britton Larry and Britton Debra
Bought by
Britton Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britton Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Britton Larry | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $7,100 | $800 | $6,300 |
| 2024 | $892 | $5,860 | $651 | $5,209 |
| 2023 | $892 | $7,090 | $800 | $6,290 |
| 2022 | $886 | $7,090 | $800 | $6,290 |
| 2021 | $592 | $5,740 | $800 | $4,940 |
| 2020 | $931 | $5,090 | $800 | $4,290 |
| 2019 | $908 | $5,090 | $800 | $4,290 |
| 2018 | $856 | $5,090 | $800 | $4,290 |
| 2017 | $844 | $5,090 | $800 | $4,290 |
| 2016 | $894 | $5,090 | $800 | $4,290 |
| 2015 | $893 | $5,060 | $800 | $4,260 |
| 2014 | $893 | $5,060 | $800 | $4,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,060 | $800 | $4,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map