2425 N State Road 9 Lagrange, IN 46761
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $602,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,440
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 N State Road 9, Lagrange, IN 46761 and is currently estimated at $514,689, approximately $115 per square foot. 2425 N State Road 9 is a home with nearby schools including Lakeland Jr/Sr High School, Creekside Amish School, and Woodside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Mast Harley A and Mast Esther W
Bought by
Beechy Anthony Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,819
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,870
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beechy Anthony Jon | -- | Klatctil Louis |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beechy Anthony Jon | $424,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $325,100 | $39,400 | $285,700 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $353,100 | $40,100 | $313,000 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $343,500 | $37,200 | $306,300 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $315,800 | $31,700 | $284,100 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $265,700 | $28,500 | $237,200 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $254,900 | $27,800 | $227,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map