2425 NE Jones Rd Bend, OR 97701
Orchard District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $876,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 NE Jones Rd, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $822,421, approximately $413 per square foot. 2425 NE Jones Rd is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Leerssen Jeanette and Leerssen Paul L
Bought by
Clift Gregory L and Clift Tonja J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,564
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Leerssen Paul L and Leerssen Jeanette
Bought by
Clift Gregory L and Clift Tonja J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clift Gregory L | -- | Deschutes County Title Co | |