2425 Rockbrook Ln Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $476,061 - $523,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Rockbrook Ln, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $500,515, approximately $335 per square foot. 2425 Rockbrook Ln is a home with nearby schools including French Camp Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Scidmore Shirley M and Shirley M Vidal Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scidmore Shirley M | $254,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $312,367 | $77,575 | $234,792 |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $306,243 | $76,054 | $230,189 |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $300,239 | $74,563 | $225,676 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $294,352 | $73,101 | $221,251 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $288,581 | $71,668 | $216,913 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $285,623 | $70,934 | $214,689 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $280,024 | $69,544 | $210,480 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $274,534 | $68,181 | $206,353 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $269,152 | $66,845 | $202,307 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $263,875 | $65,534 | $198,341 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $254,822 | $63,286 | $191,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map