2425 S Rose St Kalamazoo, MI 49001
Westnedge Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,124 - $313,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 S Rose St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001 and is currently estimated at $299,281, approximately $182 per square foot. 2425 S Rose St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Parkwood-Upjohn Elementary School, Milwood Magnet School, and Loy Norrix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Tichenor Heath P
Bought by
Bentley Richard and Bentley Faith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Richard | $220,000 | Title Resource Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 | $132,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,484 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |