2425 Saint Xavier St Louisville, KY 40212
Portland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Saint Xavier St, Louisville, KY 40212 and is currently estimated at $108,833, approximately $67 per square foot. 2425 Saint Xavier St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Greathouse Shryock Traditional Elementary School, and Bowen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Vittitow Tina K
Bought by
Vittitow Tina K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Vittitow Roger D
Bought by
Vittitow Roger D and Vittitow Tina K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Vittitow Roger
Bought by
Vittitow Roger and Vittitow Tina K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Vihitow Roger D and Vihitow Carolyn S
Bought by
Vittitow Roger D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vittitow Tina K | -- | -- | |
| Vittitow Roger D | $1,890 | None Available | |
| Vittitow Roger | $51,890 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vittitow Roger D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $63,160 | $5,550 | $57,610 |
| 2024 | $811 | $63,160 | $5,550 | $57,610 |
| 2023 | $848 | $63,160 | $5,550 | $57,610 |
| 2022 | $155 | $51,890 | $3,000 | $48,890 |
| 2021 | $186 | $51,890 | $3,000 | $48,890 |
| 2020 | $713 | $51,890 | $3,000 | $48,890 |
| 2019 | $696 | $51,890 | $3,000 | $48,890 |
| 2018 | $541 | $40,870 | $2,500 | $38,370 |
| 2017 | $533 | $40,870 | $2,500 | $38,370 |
| 2013 | $409 | $40,870 | $2,500 | $38,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map