2425 Sandy Ln Orlando, FL 32818
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Sandy Ln, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $422,773, approximately $229 per square foot. 2425 Sandy Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hiawassee Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Wheaton Linda
Bought by
Aviles Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Outstanding Balance
$40,156
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$382,617
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aviles Rachel | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aviles Rachel | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $46,895 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $616 | $45,662 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $616 | $43,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $568 | $41,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $543 | $40,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $510 | $40,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $498 | $39,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $482 | $38,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $466 | $84,043 | $15,000 | $69,043 |
| 2016 | $436 | $77,446 | $14,000 | $63,446 |
| 2015 | $433 | $70,087 | $14,000 | $56,087 |
| 2014 | $466 | $57,271 | $8,000 | $49,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map