2425 Stag Canyon Rd Santa Ynez, CA 93460
Estimated Value: $5,358,000 - $9,304,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Stag Canyon Rd, Santa Ynez, CA 93460 and is currently estimated at $8,064,753, approximately $1,526 per square foot. 2425 Stag Canyon Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Ynez Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Santa Ynez Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stag Canyon Llc | $7,000,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Iscovich Angel L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gose Kanna L | $2,250,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iscovich Angel L | $1,000,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90,070 | $8,640,084 | $1,838,791 | $6,801,293 |
| 2023 | $90,070 | $8,304,582 | $1,767,390 | $6,537,192 |
| 2022 | $86,863 | $8,141,749 | $1,732,736 | $6,409,013 |
| 2021 | $85,200 | $7,982,108 | $1,698,761 | $6,283,347 |
| 2020 | $84,080 | $7,900,263 | $1,681,343 | $6,218,920 |
| 2019 | $81,763 | $7,692,417 | $1,648,376 | $6,044,041 |
| 2018 | $80,211 | $7,541,586 | $1,616,055 | $5,925,531 |
| 2017 | $78,797 | $7,393,713 | $1,584,368 | $5,809,345 |
| 2016 | $76,255 | $7,248,740 | $1,553,302 | $5,695,438 |
| 2014 | $73,638 | $7,000,000 | $1,500,000 | $5,500,000 |
Map
- 2502 Pepper Tree Ranch Rd
- 2651 Long Canyon Rd
- 2145 Edison St
- 2875 Calzada Ave
- 3009 Woodstock Rd
- 3173 Roblar Ave
- 2056 California 154 Unit 6
- 2056 W Hwy 154 Unit 14
- 3001 Long Valley Rd
- 2370 N Refugio Rd
- 3152 Montecielo Dr
- 2380 N Refugio Rd
- 0 Buck Canyon Rd Unit 26000510
- 3349 Long Valley Rd
- 2865 N Refugio Rd
- 2921 Ontiveros Rd
- 2175 Mora Ave
- 2975 Calle Bonita
- 2425 Stag Canyon Rd
- 2525 Stag Canyon Rd
- 3727 Roblar Ave
- 2475 Long Canyon Rd
- 3709 Roblar Ave
- 2450 Long Canyon Rd
- 2575 Long Canyon Rd
- 3631 Roblar Rd
- 3631 Roblar Ave
- 3617 Roblar Ave
- 2640 Stag Canyon Rd
- 3777 Roblar Ave
- 4144 Roblar Ave
- 2560 Long Canyon Rd
- 3623 Roblar Ave
- 3707 Roblar Ave
- 2648 Stag Canyon Rd
- 3740 Roblar Ave
- 3849 Roblar Ave
- 3973 Roblar Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.