2425 Transit Ct SW Rochester, MN 55902
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $925,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Transit Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902 and is currently estimated at $781,039, approximately $483 per square foot. 2425 Transit Ct SW is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Bamber Valley Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and Mayo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Lehman James P and Spittell Lehman Beverly A
Bought by
Spittell Lehman Beverly A and Lehman James P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spittell Lehman Beverly A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,746 | $614,500 | $200,000 | $414,500 |
| 2023 | $6,058 | $605,700 | $200,000 | $405,700 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $517,200 | $150,000 | $367,200 |
| 2021 | $5,182 | $494,100 | $150,000 | $344,100 |
| 2020 | $5,412 | $480,200 | $150,000 | $330,200 |
| 2019 | $5,020 | $472,600 | $150,000 | $322,600 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $460,000 | $150,000 | $310,000 |
| 2017 | $5,092 | $439,800 | $150,000 | $289,800 |
| 2016 | $4,954 | $439,800 | $150,000 | $289,800 |
| 2015 | $4,676 | $420,900 | $150,000 | $270,900 |
| 2014 | $4,628 | $423,900 | $150,000 | $273,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $424,100 | $150,000 | $274,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map