NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $239,152 - $282,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
978 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2019

Last sale price $162,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,521 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2019

3 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom, total remodeled home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martha Navarro

HomeSmart Brokerage Phone: 623-341-6345 License #BR523587000 Listed on: 07/25/2019

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Guerrero

Casa De Guerrero Realty License #SA034135000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $247

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 7,004 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 978 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 109-47-107

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$247

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

7,004 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Van Buren St and Black Canyon Fwy
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2019
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Room Addition: Full
  • Items Updated Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Wiring: Full
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2019
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: WASHINGTON PARK PLAT A
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 165.64
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 978.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Isaac E Imes School
  • High School: Carl Hayden High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Isaac Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7004.0
  • Parcel #: 109-47-107

Building Info

  • Builder Name: RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 247.0
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Book Number: 109.00
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Map Number: 47.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2019
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Chavez Marlenne K and Cota Liz Marina Buelna
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.82%
Current Estimated Value
$269,038

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$107,038
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.89%
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,189
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,849

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Mireles Alejandro Martin Transvina
Bought by
Cota Liz Marina Buelna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Capital Fund Ii Llc
Bought by
Buelna Chavez Marlene and Buelna Cota Liz Marina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2018
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$113,388
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,612
-16.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.79%
Original Mortgage
$1,706,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Ostlund Scott R and Ostlund Aleta
Bought by
Oosrr Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Ostlund Scott R and Ostlund Aleta
Bought by
Ostlund Scott R and Ostlund Aleta

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Ulyanova Nonna
Bought by
Ostlund Scott R and Ostlund Aleta

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Osvath Joseph
Bought by
Ulyanova Nonna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Osvath Joseph
Bought by
Ulyanova Nonna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Ulyanonva Nonna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Torres Santos
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Macgregor Gordon
Bought by
Torres Santos

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Haros Hector Leon and Romo Silvia
Bought by
Macgregor Gordon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Robles Leonard
Bought by
Haros Hector Leon and Romo Silvia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Walston Wendell A and Walston Donna J
Bought by
Walston Wendell A and Walston Donna J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Breazeale Jon $162,000 Security Title Agency
Cota Liz Marina Buelna -- West Title Agency Llc
Chavez Marlene K -- West Title Agency Llc
Buelna Chavez Marlene $101,049 West Title Agency Llc
Tco Invest Llc $5,200,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Oosrr Llc -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Ostlund Scott R -- Thomas Title & Escrow
Ostlund Scott R $40,000 First Arizona Title Agency
Ulyanova Nonna -- None Available
Ulyanova Nonna -- Security Title Agency
Ulyanonva Nonna $24,900 Security Title Agency
Us Bank Na $59,500 Security Title Agency
Torres Santos $78,000 Camelback Title Agency Llc
Macgregor Gordon $48,000 Century Title Agency
Haros Hector Leon $96,000 --
Walston Wendell A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Breazeale Jon $162,000
Previous Owner Buelna Chavez Marlene $95,000
Previous Owner Tco Invest Llc $1,706,800
Previous Owner Ostlund Scott R $225,000
Previous Owner Torres Santos $78,000
Previous Owner Macgregor Gordon $55,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/09/2019 09/09/19 Sold $162,000 -1.8% $166 / Sq Ft
07/25/2019 07/25/19 For Sale $165,000 +45.5% $169 / Sq Ft
08/15/2018 08/15/18 Sold $113,388 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2018 06/27/18 Off Market $113,388 -- --
06/06/2018 06/06/18 Price Changed $150,000 +11.1% $153 / Sq Ft
06/06/2018 06/06/18 For Sale $135,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $785 $7,169 -- --
2024 $753 $6,828 -- --
2023 $753 $17,670 $3,530 $14,140
2022 $719 $10,720 $2,140 $8,580
2021 $775 $10,630 $2,120 $8,510
2020 $747 $9,830 $1,960 $7,870
2019 $835 $7,430 $1,480 $5,950
2018 $247 $3,810 $760 $3,050
2017 $237 $3,220 $640 $2,580
2016 $241 $2,810 $560 $2,250
2015 $224 $2,310 $460 $1,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5957466

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 109-47-107

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.