24252 Grass St Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,234,000 - $1,367,439
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24252 Grass St, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,310,110, approximately $584 per square foot. 24252 Grass St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Del Cerro Elementary School, Los Alisos Intermediate School, and Mission Viejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Repetto Thelma V
Bought by
Jimenez Maria Ines
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Repetto Thelma V
Bought by
Repetto Thelma
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Bortis Emil and Bortis Florita
Bought by
Repetto Thelma
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Bortis Daniela
Bought by
Bortis Emil and Bortis Florita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Emil Bortis and Emil Daniela
Bought by
Bortis Emil and Bortis Florita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Bortis Florita
Bought by
Bortis Emil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
Goetz Ralph and Goetz Nancy J
Bought by
Bortis Emil and Bortis Daniela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Maria Ines | $670,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Repetto Thelma | -- | -- | |
| Repetto Thelma | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bortis Emil | -- | -- | |
| Bortis Emil | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Bortis Emil | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Bortis Emil | $185,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Maria Ines | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bortis Emil | $214,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bortis Emil | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,434 | $933,917 | $757,531 | $176,386 |
| 2024 | $9,434 | $915,605 | $742,677 | $172,928 |
| 2023 | $9,211 | $897,652 | $728,114 | $169,538 |
| 2022 | $7,971 | $775,098 | $638,120 | $136,978 |
| 2021 | $7,812 | $759,900 | $625,607 | $134,293 |
| 2020 | $7,823 | $759,900 | $625,607 | $134,293 |
| 2019 | $7,667 | $745,000 | $613,340 | $131,660 |
| 2018 | $7,674 | $745,000 | $613,340 | $131,660 |
| 2017 | $6,367 | $618,000 | $486,340 | $131,660 |
| 2016 | $6,386 | $618,000 | $486,340 | $131,660 |
| 2015 | $6,406 | $618,000 | $486,340 | $131,660 |
| 2014 | $5,522 | $533,610 | $401,950 | $131,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map