2426 55th St SW Everett, WA 98203
Boulevard Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,248,866 - $1,362,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,243
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2426 55th St SW, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $1,330,967, approximately $410 per square foot. 2426 55th St SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Mukilteo Elementary School, Olympic View Middle School, and Kamiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Countrywood Homes Inc
Bought by
Stocking Herbert G and Stocking Marnie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stocking Herbert G | $323,990 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stocking Herbert G | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,803 | $1,142,400 | $646,800 | $495,600 |
| 2025 | $8,175 | $1,097,700 | $624,000 | $473,700 |
| 2024 | $8,175 | $1,030,700 | $554,300 | $476,400 |
| 2023 | $9,018 | $1,166,100 | $624,000 | $542,100 |
| 2022 | $7,481 | $837,300 | $373,800 | $463,500 |
| 2020 | $6,494 | $729,000 | $330,800 | $398,200 |
| 2019 | $6,359 | $721,500 | $322,400 | $399,100 |
| 2018 | $6,415 | $627,900 | $270,300 | $357,600 |
| 2017 | $5,896 | $588,500 | $254,200 | $334,300 |
| 2016 | $6,019 | $594,200 | $250,000 | $344,200 |
| 2015 | $6,075 | $542,600 | $223,000 | $319,600 |
| 2013 | $4,966 | $415,400 | $163,000 | $252,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map