2426 E 18th St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,350 - $1,397,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,930
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2426 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,122,588, approximately $581 per square foot. 2426 E 18th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 254 Dag Hammarskjold, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and St Mark School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Yee Chin Lisa Chak
Bought by
Lisa Chak Yee Chin As Trustee and Sui Fong Ng Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Ng Chun and Ng Sui Fong
Bought by
Chin Lisa Chak Yee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Lauter Frederick B and Lauter Philip L
Bought by
Ng Chun and Ng Sui Fong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Chak Yee Chin As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Chin Lisa Chak Yee | -- | -- | |
| Ng Chun | $185,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ng Chun | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,597 | $67,320 | $12,840 | $54,480 |
| 2025 | $6,673 | $55,620 | $12,840 | $42,780 |
| 2024 | $6,673 | $53,100 | $12,840 | $40,260 |
| 2023 | $6,840 | $58,800 | $12,840 | $45,960 |
| 2022 | $6,586 | $52,800 | $12,840 | $39,960 |
| 2021 | $6,546 | $48,660 | $12,840 | $35,820 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $53,220 | $12,840 | $40,380 |
| 2019 | $5,795 | $50,880 | $12,840 | $38,040 |
| 2018 | $5,613 | $30,770 | $8,529 | $22,241 |
| 2017 | $5,519 | $30,242 | $9,407 | $20,835 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $28,531 | $7,768 | $20,763 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $27,253 | $11,125 | $16,128 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $25,712 | $10,496 | $15,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map