2426 E 67th Terrace Kansas City, MO 64132
Blenheim Square-Research Hospital NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2426 E 67th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64132 and is currently estimated at $96,036, approximately $125 per square foot. 2426 E 67th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John T. Hartman Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Adele Properties Llc
Bought by
Thomas Miles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Thomas Miles
Bought by
Adele Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Vivid Properties Llc
Bought by
Thomas Miles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Thomas Miles
Bought by
Blueprint Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Pac Perl Llc
Bought by
Vivid Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Pac Perl Llc
Bought by
Thomas Miles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Curns Craig and Curns Andrea
Bought by
Pac Perl Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Curns Craig and Curns Andrea
Bought by
Curns Craig and Curns Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2004
Sold by
Rice Constance B and Rice Cornelius C
Bought by
Curns Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Morgan John B
Bought by
Rice Constance B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Miles | -- | None Available | |
| Adele Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Miles | -- | None Available | |
| Blueprint Properties Inc | -- | Mccaffree Short Title | |
| Vivid Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Miles | -- | None Available | |
| Pac Perl Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Curns Craig | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc | |
| Curns Craig | -- | -- | |
| Rice Constance B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curns Craig | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $6,532 | $2,217 | $4,315 |
| 2024 | $776 | $9,926 | $1,993 | $7,933 |
| 2023 | $776 | $9,925 | $1,113 | $8,812 |
| 2022 | $406 | $4,940 | $2,100 | $2,840 |
| 2021 | $405 | $4,940 | $2,100 | $2,840 |
| 2020 | $406 | $4,897 | $2,100 | $2,797 |
| 2019 | $398 | $4,897 | $2,100 | $2,797 |
| 2018 | $314 | $3,950 | $616 | $3,334 |
| 2017 | $314 | $3,950 | $616 | $3,334 |
| 2016 | $308 | $3,852 | $972 | $2,880 |
| 2014 | $303 | $3,776 | $953 | $2,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map